‹ Receipt Search

Gold Ore

Community pricing statistics from publicly shared vendor receipts. All prices are gold per unit.

is a Raw Material that can be refined with the Smelting skill. It can be obtained by mining Gold Vein resource nodes or from loot from some creatures and containers.

Sales volume — drag the handles to pick a date range7/1/2026 – 10/31/2026
2017-072026-10
Average price86.98 gold/unit80 – 90 observed
Units sold20K53 receipts
Gold traded1.8M7/19/2026 – 10/11/2026

Price per unit over time

Average Min–max range
02550751002026-07-192026-07-262026-08-062026-09-202026-10-032026-10-062026-10-11

Sales volume

01.3K2.5K3.8K5.0K2026-07-192026-07-262026-08-062026-09-202026-10-032026-10-062026-10-11

Price distribution — units sold at each price

05.0K10K15K20K808590

Top sellers

SellerReceiptsUnitsAvg/unitGold
CICI236,28685.65536,025
TheExtreme14,00085340,000
PoPo QiQi43,10090279,000
Blorius vonHeldenburg12,20685187,510
Alice Coope31,20090108,000
Kakari21,0008080,000
Gaumarol Sternenfeuer88009072,000
Randolf Scott26008048,000
Wlnston Wolf15008040,000
Scela Scurza44009036,000
Common Clapton44009036,000

Top buyers

BuyerReceiptsUnitsAvg/unitGold
Zealot4217,83587.621,544,975
Chakotay112,65784.55217,560

Top locations

TownReceiptsUnitsAvg/unitGold
New Crafters Town3417,03587.061,472,975
Cassiopeia62,15780172,560
Silverdale Market88009072,000
Soltown55009045,000

All public sales (10,000+)

Date ▼Gold/unit Qty Total Type Seller Town
10/11/2026852,206187,510orderBlorius vonHeldenburgNew Crafters Town
10/11/20268517915,215orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/11/20268550042,500orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/11/20268550042,500orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/9/20268550042,500orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/8/20268560951,765orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/8/20268551243,520orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/6/20268528824,480orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/5/20268528023,800orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/5/20268530025,500orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/5/20268570059,500orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/4/20268542836,380orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/4/20268516113,685orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/4/2026854,000340,000orderTheExtremeNew Crafters Town
10/4/20268516614,110orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/4/20268514512,325orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/3/20268514111,985orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/3/202685998,415orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/3/20268530025,500orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/3/202685211,785orderCICINew Crafters Town
10/3/20268050040,000orderWlnston WolfCassiopeia
10/2/20268050040,000orderKakariCassiopeia
10/2/2026901009,000orderPoPo QiQiSoltown
10/1/202680574,560orderCICICassiopeia
10/1/20268050040,000orderKakariCassiopeia
10/1/2026901009,000orderCommon ClaptonSoltown
10/1/2026901009,000orderCommon ClaptonSoltown
10/1/2026901009,000orderCommon ClaptonSoltown
10/1/2026901009,000orderCommon ClaptonSoltown
9/20/2026901009,000orderGaumarol SternenfeuerSilverdale Market
9/20/2026901009,000orderGaumarol SternenfeuerSilverdale Market
9/20/2026901009,000orderGaumarol SternenfeuerSilverdale Market
9/20/2026901009,000orderGaumarol SternenfeuerSilverdale Market
9/20/2026901009,000orderGaumarol SternenfeuerSilverdale Market
9/20/2026901009,000orderGaumarol SternenfeuerSilverdale Market
9/20/2026901009,000orderGaumarol SternenfeuerSilverdale Market
9/20/2026901009,000orderGaumarol SternenfeuerSilverdale Market
8/30/2026901,00090,000orderPoPo QiQiNew Crafters Town
8/30/2026901,00090,000orderPoPo QiQiNew Crafters Town
8/9/2026901,00090,000orderAlice CoopeNew Crafters Town
8/6/2026901,00090,000orderPoPo QiQiNew Crafters Town
8/4/2026901009,000orderScela ScurzaNew Crafters Town
8/4/2026901009,000orderScela ScurzaNew Crafters Town
8/4/2026901009,000orderScela ScurzaNew Crafters Town
8/4/2026901009,000orderScela ScurzaNew Crafters Town
8/3/2026901009,000orderCICINew Crafters Town
8/3/2026901009,000orderCICINew Crafters Town
7/26/2026901009,000orderCICINew Crafters Town
7/25/2026901009,000orderAlice CoopeNew Crafters Town
7/25/2026901009,000orderAlice CoopeNew Crafters Town