Top Locations

Town score is calculated as the (receipts/100) * (total_igg/1000). We'll be basing these scores in a more balanced fashion soon rewarding towns with unique customers, vendors, receipts and total gold earned in the future.

Rank Location Transactions Total IGG Score
1Novia Market102,0302,123,975,755216,709,246,283
2Crafters Town35,962999,254,76435,935,199,823
3Britt Mart44,958589,849,79926,518,467,263
4Silverdale Market20,961205,678,7474,311,232,216
5New Heaven22,116176,604,3293,905,781,340
6Crossroads20,248185,931,7333,764,745,730
7Brittany Alleys11,996282,242,3223,385,778,895
8Crossroads Alleys16,778167,139,4532,804,265,742
9Owl's Head6,299118,056,646743,638,813
10Titanforge4,559132,890,431605,847,475
11Knight's Watch6,63878,311,775519,833,562
12Soltown7,94848,687,802386,970,650
13New Britannian Market9,19239,537,096363,424,986
14Bladewyke6,89737,910,155261,466,339
15S Mart Factorium9,82420,207,710198,520,543
16Central Brittany5,06320,755,159105,083,370
17Ordinis Mortis7,28714,384,030104,816,427
18Hammaburg3,91425,749,440100,783,308
19Aerie Centre Exchange2,60729,445,18576,763,597
20Immortal City3,53517,007,46560,121,389
21Dracheninsel2,50318,923,25047,364,895
22BloodMark1,60829,138,30046,854,386
23Ardoris3,73911,632,29843,493,162
24Serenite1,33525,030,68133,415,959
25Crystal Cove1,48519,707,67129,265,891
26Diamond Fields1,95413,473,41726,327,057
27Aerie4,1175,952,32424,505,718
28Bastion's Point1,59012,554,58219,961,785
29Kingsport1,62612,272,45919,955,018
30Verat Chaos2,7246,483,21117,660,267
31Veritas Sanctuary4,0333,850,76715,530,143
32Resolute3,4843,353,19011,682,514
33Soryn Fields1,3188,422,13711,100,377
34Outlander Welcome Center2,2733,313,8197,532,311
35Beregost1,1266,555,8547,381,892
36Rinzai9977,044,9557,023,820
37Brittany Fort6759,701,9506,548,816
38Brekken Bay1,0375,210,1025,402,876
39Elementum1,2702,501,7603,177,235
40Storms Reach1,2051,964,8012,367,585
41Brittany Estates5323,421,0101,819,977
42Ullr Ridge6242,772,0541,729,762
43Beran's Reach5992,397,2311,435,941
44Chao Insula3324,093,6101,359,079
45Rift's End3882,763,7181,072,323
46Mediolanum7611,223,474931,064
47Kahli788957,454754,474
48PaxLair6871,021,795701,973
49CICI's Bazaar5751,103,328634,414
50Caelestis Canton545766,192417,575
51Stormsong Vale433912,065394,924
52Dawn's Keep269873,517234,976
53Tortuga401549,393220,307
54Aldwater721304,675219,671
55Point West373490,600182,994
56Elad's Lighthouse220785,688172,851
57Xenos991,591,582157,567
58Krabnevir1271,229,256156,116
59Estgard151906,255136,845
60Virtue Oasis242511,924123,886
61Lux Sanctuary183626,938114,730
62Anseldale149719,400107,191
63Spite164625,535102,588
64Celestis301326,82398,374
65Wizards Rest179433,82677,655
66Granite Gardens471,599,95375,198
67Etceter263275,23872,388
68Kristopia173408,94770,748
69Vanguard145433,19862,814
70Falling Waters Fortress79788,33462,278
71Jaanaford297151,77445,077
72Refugees Haven59751,25044,324
73Northwood268149,21539,990
74Brittany Wharfs165222,75536,755
75Harvest131244,06331,972
76Noreach154205,78031,690
77Dragomir Mori149189,83228,285
78Brittany Fields107254,50027,232
79Blue Rose Isle103142,76914,705
80Magna Planitia68211,41514,376
81Jade Valley21531,90011,170
82Mud10695,53410,127
83Mount Midir11772,0728,432
84Graff Island56124,5786,976
85Oceania28248,8006,966
86Shogun Ridge19252,4404,796
87Fairytale4691,9004,227
88Desolis7249,1553,539
89Whyte Roc4274,2003,116
90Sea Bear's Black Market7410,0002,870
91Westend3970,2362,739
92Ravensend6043,6002,616
93Braemar21115,2002,419
94Port Graff6729,4031,970
95Twilight Sparkle2287,6571,928
96Metallicus13144,5751,879
97Luna City16113,0161,808
98Moonglade2863,1301,768
99Fallin' Green2861,6651,727
100Blackrock Cove2652,1051,355
101Nesoskia9144,0001,296
102Bramble2159,2121,243
103Baubbleshire8125,0001,000
104Solania3722,712840
105Oracle Oasis3224,874796
106Heartwood795,200666
107Parrot's Roost749,575347
108Skalabrekka536,770184
109Cottage Grove1015,220152
110Mith Ly'atharin430,500122
111Vertas911,550104
112Inselberg Wastes66,95042
113Crossroads Estates313,20040
114Eastmarch93,60032
115Vale St. Julie142,02528
116Arigatou3087526
117Kiln73,31223
118Blood Bay82,60021
119Festival43,40014
120Obsidius26,00012
121Brookside26,00012
122Port Phoenix18,0008
123Drachenfels23,0006
124Yew31,9216
125Finchfield37502
126Snell's Bend15001
127Littlecreek15001
128Axwich12000
129Ogygia1600
130Lockbrier1500
131Broochash1120