Top Locations

Town score is calculated as the (receipts/100) * (total_igg/1000). We'll be basing these scores in a more balanced fashion soon rewarding towns with unique customers, vendors, receipts and total gold earned in the future.

Rank Location Transactions Total IGG Score
1Novia Market92,7651,979,187,397183,599,318,883
2Britt Mart36,204388,958,09514,081,838,871
3Crafters Town17,021292,313,9464,975,475,675
4New Heaven20,949164,344,9683,442,862,735
5Crossroads19,645171,980,4703,378,556,333
6Brittany Alleys11,635272,035,1823,165,129,343
7Crossroads Alleys15,628155,780,2562,434,533,841
8Silverdale Market16,943136,602,6162,314,458,123
9Owl's Head5,853109,233,541639,343,915
10Titanforge4,559132,890,431605,847,475
11Knight's Watch6,44676,439,923492,731,744
12New Britannian Market8,50637,650,274320,253,231
13Soltown6,72036,130,972242,800,132
14Bladewyke5,98033,345,232199,404,487
15S Mart Factorium9,59319,014,627182,407,317
16Central Brittany4,46119,014,91384,825,527
17Ordinis Mortis6,51512,736,60282,978,962
18Hammaburg3,54121,011,76674,402,663
19Aerie Centre Exchange2,51927,731,06069,854,540
20Dracheninsel2,50318,923,25047,364,895
21Immortal City3,21214,058,63045,156,320
22Serenite1,31725,022,83532,955,074
23Ardoris3,3867,836,25326,533,553
24Diamond Fields1,94513,451,57126,163,306
25BloodMark1,22421,180,80025,925,299
26Aerie4,0735,764,80723,480,059
27Kingsport1,59012,065,66019,184,399
28Bastion's Point1,52311,194,58217,049,348
29Verat Chaos2,6246,212,01616,300,330
30Crystal Cove1,06515,219,71416,208,995
31Veritas Sanctuary4,0243,845,29615,473,471
32Resolute3,3853,321,31911,242,665
33Soryn Fields1,2918,308,37910,726,117
34Beregost1,1266,555,8547,381,892
35Outlander Welcome Center2,2403,220,3197,213,515
36Brittany Fort6759,701,9506,548,816
37Brekken Bay1,0375,210,1025,402,876
38Elementum1,1532,317,9942,672,647
39Storms Reach1,0391,845,3131,917,280
40Ullr Ridge6242,772,0541,729,762
41Beran's Reach5702,373,8281,353,082
42Rinzai6161,958,4051,206,377
43Brittany Estates5172,182,1101,128,151
44Rift's End3882,763,7181,072,323
45Mediolanum7551,195,474902,583
46Chao Insula2463,140,435772,547
47Kahli772933,104720,356
48CICI's Bazaar5751,103,328634,414
49PaxLair620933,619578,844
50Stormsong Vale433912,065394,924
51Caelestis Canton522732,842382,544
52Dawn's Keep263872,225229,395
53Tortuga401549,393220,307
54Aldwater707296,655209,735
55Point West362478,700173,289
56Elad's Lighthouse220785,688172,851
57Xenos991,591,582157,567
58Estgard151906,255136,845
59Virtue Oasis242511,924123,886
60Lux Sanctuary183626,938114,730
61Anseldale149719,400107,191
62Spite153603,96092,406
63Krabnevir82971,45679,659
64Wizards Rest179433,82677,655
65Granite Gardens471,599,95375,198
66Celestis298237,92370,901
67Kristopia173408,94770,748
68Etceter253274,69269,497
69Vanguard145433,19862,814
70Falling Waters Fortress79788,33462,278
71Jaanaford297151,77445,077
72Refugees Haven59751,25044,324
73Brittany Wharfs165222,75536,755
74Northwood256138,96535,575
75Harvest131244,06331,972
76Dragomir Mori149189,83228,285
77Brittany Fields107254,50027,232
78Blue Rose Isle103142,76914,705
79Magna Planitia68211,41514,376
80Jade Valley21531,90011,170
81Mud10695,53410,127
82Noreach64154,3309,877
83Mount Midir11772,0728,432
84Graff Island56124,5786,976
85Oceania28248,8006,966
86Shogun Ridge19252,4404,796
87Fairytale4691,9004,227
88Whyte Roc4274,2003,116
89Sea Bear's Black Market7410,0002,870
90Westend3970,2362,739
91Desolis5845,7302,652
92Port Graff6729,4031,970
93Twilight Sparkle2287,6571,928
94Metallicus13144,5751,879
95Luna City16113,0161,808
96Moonglade2863,1301,768
97Braemar2080,2001,604
98Ravensend4532,3001,454
99Blackrock Cove2652,1051,355
100Nesoskia9144,0001,296
101Bramble2159,2121,243
102Baubbleshire8125,0001,000
103Solania3722,712840
104Oracle Oasis3224,874796
105Heartwood795,200666
106Parrot's Roost749,575347
107Fallin' Green1319,115248
108Skalabrekka536,770184
109Cottage Grove1015,220152
110Mith Ly'atharin430,500122
111Vertas911,550104
112Crossroads Estates313,20040
113Eastmarch93,60032
114Vale St. Julie142,02528
115Kiln73,31223
116Blood Bay82,60021
117Festival43,40014
118Brookside26,00012
119Obsidius26,00012
120Port Phoenix18,0008
121Drachenfels23,0006
122Yew31,9216
123Finchfield37502
124Littlecreek15001
125Snell's Bend15001
126Axwich12000
127Lockbrier1500
128Broochash1120